Former Deputy Commissioners

DC List
Sr. No. Name From Date To Date
1 Shri Vinod Kumar (D.C I/C) 13/10/2018 30/08/2020
2 Shri Somit Shrivastav 07/07/2015 12/10/2018
3 Shri S.S. Chauhan (I/c) 27/06/2015 06/07/2015
4 Smt. Piya Thakur 26/03/2014 26/06/2015
5 Shri S.S. Chauhan (I/c) 30/06/2013 26/03/2014
6 Shri N.S. Rana 31/03/2012 30/06/2013
7 Sri N.S. Rana (I/c) 01/10/2011 30/03/2012
8 Dr. O.V.S. Sikarwar (I/c) 17/05/2011 30/09/2011
9 Shri J.M. Rawat 23/07/2007 16/05/2011
10 Ms. R.Kalawathi 10/01/2006 23/07/2007
11 Shri Prem Singh 04/04/2005 31/12/2005
12 Sri C.P. Singh (I/c) 31/12/2004 04/04/2005
13 Dr. M.M. Swami 06/08/2001 30/12/2004
14 Sri S.C.Jain 31/01/1999 01/08/2001
15 Sri Kartar Singh 14/10/1998 31/01/1999
16 Sri H.S. Bampal 16/06/1995 13/10/1998
17 Sri Jamuna Rai 26/07/1993 23/06/1995